HipVan Guarantee
Why you’ll love shopping with HipVan! We’ve got you covered!
  • 1 Years Warranty Learn more
  • Free Delivery *for orders over $300
  • Final Sale Item Learn more
  • All-inclusive Pricing What you see is what you pay. GST is already included.
  • Interest-free instalments Learn more

Discover how homeowners style our furniture!

See our furniture in real homes! Want to be featured? Share your home styling journey on Ideas or tag us @hipvanhome on Instagram!

Customer home photo 1: Modern Farmhouse Kitchen & Dining
Customer home photo 2: Where the wife spends most of her time at (her love for cooking).
Customer home photo 3: MORE THAN just a Dining Area
Customer home photo 4: Our home tour! — Modern Victorian 🏡
Customer home photo 5: Walk about our quirky, catto-loving space.
Customer home photo 6: Favourite Spots for the Weekend Homies
Customer home photo 7: Renders VS Reality: A 50K 4Room Home Cafe Concept BTO in the East
Customer home photo 8: Our Food Playground with Subway Tiles and Pop of Colour
Customer home photo 9: #NoRegrets Home Appliances
Customer home photo 10: Dark woody tones made better with natural light 🏠
Customer home photo 11: Snippets of our Mid Century Modern BTO
Customer home photo 12: Our Smart Apartment That Might Be Smarter Than Us
Customer home photo 13: Our WHITE open kitchen
Customer home photo 14: A Cafe Concept BTO in Tampines Greenverge
Customer home photo 15: Orange you glad it's nearly Christmas?
Customer home photo 16: Our entryway of our 4 room BTO (No Carpentry)
Customer home photo 17: Dining area in front of our 4 room BTO open kitchen
Customer home photo 18: Our small farmhouse kitchen - possibilities of a small kitchen space
Customer home photo 19: Enjoy your home, you deserve it!
Customer home photo 20: Modern Farmhouse Vibes: A Warm & Cosy 5 Room BTO
Customer home photo 21: Well packed, aesthetically pleasing!!

About the Product

The Smeg 1.7L Kettle is a stainless steel vessel with a 360˚ swivel base and a soft opening feature with a slight push on the lid. Not only that, this good-looker has a Limescale filter to filter the deposits, giving you calcium carbornate-free water.
Assembly not applicable
• Model no.: KLF03RDUK
• Power 3000w
• Anti-slip feet
• Safe auto shut off
• 360° swivel base
• Spout material: Stainless steel
• Voltage = 220-240v.
• Singapore 3-pin plug

Controls:
• Type of controls: Lever
• Lever material: Stainless steel

Capacity:
• Max capacity: 1.7lt/ 7cups

For after sales service, you can write in to smegsales@smeg.sg or call SMEG at +65 6950 0900.

For SDA (small domestic appliances), the warranty is 1 year.

For MDA (major domestic appliance – e.g. fridge, built-in appliances), the warranty is 2 years, from the date of delivery – on-site service.
Note: Product may vary slightly from images due to photoshoot lighting conditions and screen settings, and/or where applicable, variation of natural materials (e.g. wood, marble and leather grains)

Specifications

Dimensions

OverallW17.1 D22.6 H24.8 cm
Weight1.65 kg

Materials

ColourRed
MaterialPainted Stainless Steel

Care & Warranty

Warranty• 1 year warranty
Care

• Please refer to manufacturer's care instruction on the product packaging

Smeg 1.7L Kettle - Red

5.0
167 sold

$258

Enjoy up to 12% off storewide
Use code: LIVEBETTER

with min spend

Colour: Red
  • Smeg 1.7L Kettle - Red
  • Smeg 1.7L Kettle - Black
  • Smeg 1.7L Kettle - Pink
  • Smeg 1.7L Kettle - Cream
  • Smeg 1.7L Kettle - Pastel Blue
  • Smeg 1.7L Kettle - Pastel Green
Quantity:
Delivery: $2.99
FREE delivery (orders over $300)
Get it from 21 May onwards

Full list of timings will only be available at checkout.

Customer Reviews

5.0
Based on 4 reviews
Sort by:
Latest
Highest Rating
Lowest Rating
  • S
    S. O
    19 Jun 2025
    Well packed, aesthetically pleasing!!
    Smeg 1.7L Kettle - Red
  • N
    N. L
    1 Dec 2021
    This SMEG kettle looks so cool and retro in my kitchen! Not only that, it consists of reliable funtions. Love it very much!
    Smeg 1.7L Kettle - Black
  • P
    Pauline Chua
    17 Aug 2019
    Sleek and stylish. Good quality.
    Smeg 1.7L Kettle - Black
  • A
    Angel
    27 Jun 2019
    the kettle is heavier than other kettle but still I love it. design is sleek and comes in beautiful colours
    Smeg 1.7L Kettle - Pink

Any questions? We're here to help.

Ask a question